Full Theatrical Resume

Production . Role . Director . Company . Year

Men on Boats . Goodman . Maureen Porter . Third Rail Repertory Theatre . 2018

The Angry Brigade . Henderson/Anna . Rebecca Lingafelter/Isaac Lamb . Third Rail Repertory Theatre2017

The Realistic Joneses . Jennifer . Rebecca Lingafelter . Third Rail Repertory Theatre . 2015

Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde . Hyde . Bobby Bermea . Theatre Vertigo . 2013

A Bright New Boise . Anna . John Vreeke . Third Rail Repertory Theatre . 2013

A Midsummer Night's Dream . Quince . Caitlin Fisher-Draeger . Milepost 5 . 2012

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie . Mouse . Stan Foote . Oregon Children's Theatre . 2012

Cloud 9 . Maude/Lin . Jon Kretzu . Theatre Vertigo . 2011

Hunter Gatherers . Pam .  Tom Moorman . Theatre Vertigo . 2011

Snow White . Cat . Sarah Jane Hardy . Northwest Children’s Theatre . 2011

Futura . Grace . Kip Fagan . Portand Center Stage . 2011

Dead Man’s Cell Phone . Jean . Buck Skelton . Theatre Vertigo . 2010

Julius Caesar . Casca/Calpurnia . Dan McCleary . Tennessee Shakespeare Company . 2010

Pinocchio . Foxtrot . Sarah Jane Hardy . Northwest Children's Theatre . 2010

Fiction . Abby . Brian Weaver . Portland Playhouse . 2009

The Tempest . Trinculo . George Mount . Seattle Shakespeare Company . 2009

Freakshow . Louisa . Tom Moorman . Theatre Vertigo . 2009

The Servant of Two Masters . Smeraldina . Dan McCleary . Seattle Shakespeare Company . 2009

Gossamer . Fastideous . Stan Foote . Oregon Children's Theatre . 2008

The Long Chirstmas Ride Home . Rebecca . Kristan Seemel . Theatre Vertigo . 2008

Where's My Money . Celeste . Ben Plont . Theatre Vertigo . 2007

A Lovely Day . Silhouetto . Randall Stuart . Upon These Boards . 2007

The Green Machine . Christina . Julianna Jaffe . CITE . 2007

You Ooze You Lose . Maxima . Julianna Jaffe . CITE . 2007

The Swiss Family Robinson . Cracker . Sarah Jane Hardy . Northwest Children's Theatre . 2007

Too Much Garbage . Host . Andres Alcala . CITE . 2006

If You Give a Mouse a Cookie . Mouse . Stan Foote . Oregon Children's Theatre . 2006

Escape from Happiness . Gail . Melody Bridges . Theatre Vertigo . 2006

Vicky and Igor's Electrifying Adventures . Puppeteer . Andres Alcala . CITE . 2006

Biglittlethings . Performer . Jerry Mouawad . Imago Theatre . 2005-2006

Frogz . Performer . Jerry Mouawad . Imago Theatre . 2003-2006

Mister Murdery . Nurse Cherry . Collaborative . The Cardboard Box Theatre Company . 2003

Veronica's Room . Susan . Collaborative . The Cardboard Box Theatre Company . 2003

Baba Yaga . Marusia . Kris Woolen . Tears of Joy Puppet Theatre . 2003

Wings . Amy . Ian Greenfield . Lightbox Studio . 2002

On the Air . Lois . Collaborative . The Cardboard Box Theatre Company . 2002

Play!  Ensemble . Alden Eagle . Production Workshop, Brown University . 2002

Ubu Roi . Bougrelas  Gideon Arthurs . Sock and Buskin, Brown University . 2002

Action . Shooter . Collaborative . The Cardboard Box Theatre Company . 2001

What the Butler SawGeraldineCollaborativeThe Cardboard Box Theatre Company2001

Melancholy Play . Francis . Sarah Ruhl . Russell Lab, Brown University . 2001

King Lear . Cordelia/The Fool . John Emigh . Sock and Buskin, Brown University . 2001

No Pants, a group piece . Ensemble . Collaborative . La Mama Experimental Theater Club . 2000

Step Real Hard . Ensemble . Sam Kusnetz . Production Workshop, Brown University . 2000

Sweet Charity . Ensemble . Emily O'Dell . Musical Forum, Brown University . 2000

Cloud 9 . Edward . Jordan Cerutti . Production Workshop, Brown University . 1999

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern...  Rosencrantz . Ryan Maxwell . Production Workshop, Brown University . 1999

Garden of Hands . Madeline . Victor Holtcamp . Production Workshop, Brown University . 1999

A Funny Thing Happened...  Protean . Adam Arian . Musical Forum, Brown University . 1999

Camino Real . Sancho . Lowry Marshall . Sock and Buskin, Brown University . 1998

School House Rock . Ensemble . Chris Courage . Amherst Theatre . 1998

The Mikado . Peep-Bo . Steve Hodgman . Second Stage Productions . 1998

West Side Story . Anybodys . Chris Courage . Peacock Players . 1998

Happy Ending . Mary . Sharon Hayes . Andy’s Summer Playhouse . 1997

An Actor’s Nightmare . Meg . Steve Hodgman . Second Stage Productions . 1997

Guys and Dolls . Ensemble . Steve Hodgman . Second Stage Productions . 1997

The Little Prince . The Fox . Henry Acuna . Andy’s Summer Playhouse . 1996

You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown . Ensemble . Steve Hodgman . Second Stage Productions . 1996

A Midsummer Night's Dream . Cobweb . Steve Hodgman . Second Stage Productions . 1995

Voices from the High School . Ensemble . Steve Hodgman . Second Stage Productions . 1994

The Day the Earth Stood Still . Bonnie Barley . Dan Hurlin . Andy’s Summer Playhouse . 1994

I Never Saw Another Butterfly . Child . Steve Hodgman . Second Stage Productions . 1994

Heidi . Miss Stimple . Ryan Gilliam . Andy’s Summer Playhouse . 1993

The Children's Hour . Helen  Rick Rose . American Stage Festival . 1993

Once on this Island . Ensemble . Chris Courage . Amherst Theatre . 1992

Godzilla! . Lizzie Money . Dan Hurlin . Andy’s Summer Playhouse . 1992

Around the World in 90 Minutes . Coyote . Geneveive Aichele . Peacock Players . 1991

Freddy The Pig . Zeke . . Ryan Gilliam . Andy’s Summer Playhouse . 1991

The Reluctant Dragon . The Minstrel . Geneveive Aichele . Peacock Players . 1990

A Cricket in Times Square . Tucker . Ryan Gilliam . Andy’s Summer Playhouse . 1990

Babes in Toyland . Jack . Scott Severance . Peacock Players1990

James and the Giant Peach . The Gloworm . Chris Courage . Peacock Players . 1989

Pinocchio . Pinocchio . Scott Severance . Peacock Players . 1989

The Grimms Project . . EnsembleDan Hurlin . Andy’s Summer Playhouse . 1989

Music Man . Ensemble . Rick Rose . Amherst Theatre . 1989

A Christmas Carol . Tiny Tim . Rick Rose . American Stage Festival . 1988

The Twelve Dancing Princesses . Diana . Chris Courage . Peacock Players . 1988

After Dinner Staircase . Appleclock . Kerry Silva . Appleclock Works . 1983